FSU Biology - Event Calendar
FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE
AT FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
Biology Main Page
Directories and Information
Contact Us
Departmental Directories
Faculty Directory
Faculty Emeritus Directory
Courtesy Faculty Directory
Staff and Associates Directory
Undergraduate Advising Directory
Postdoctoral Associates Directory
Graduate Students Directory
Social Media Directory
Biology Email Aliases
FSU Phone/Email Directory
FSU Campus Map
Resource Guide
Open Faculty Positions
Faculty and Research
Faculty and Research Interests
Research Showcase
Research Facilities
Postdoctoral Program
Graduate Program
Graduate Program Overview
Graduate Studies Home
Graduate Contacts
Graduate Handbook
Graduate Student Directory
FSU Admissions Portal
CMB Graduate Student Association
EERDG
Request Information
Undergraduate Studies
Majors
Biological Science
Description of Major
Tracks in the Major
Academic Map
Biology FSU-Teach
General Information
Description of Major
Academic Map
Computational Biology
General Information
Description of Major
Academic Map
Cell and Molecular Neuroscience
General Information
Description of Major
Academic Map
Bulletin for Course Descriptions
Academic Advising
Undergraduate Handbook
Scholarships
Undergraduate Research
Undergraduate Teaching Opportunities
Research Opportunities
Student Organizations
Faculty and Research
Online Resources
FAQ's
Seminars and Events
Related and Outreach Programs
Open Faculty Positions
Diversity and Inclusion
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Request Information
Donate to the Department of Biology
Sheila B. Lutz Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Ralph W. Yerger Lectureship
Event Calendar
<<<
March 2017
>>>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
Plant Sciences Seminar
- Sean Jackson - 9:00 AM - 2057 KIN
Biological Science Faculty Meeting
- - 3:30 PM - 208 BIO
College of Medicine Grand Rounds
- Christina M. Puchalski, MD, MS, FACP, FAAHPM - 4:00 PM - 1400 MSB
Florida Native Plant Society Meeting
- Dr. Loran C. Anderson - 7:00 PM - 1024 KIN
3
Biomedical Sciences Dissertation Defense
- Lisa DiCarlo - 10:00 AM - 1306 COM
ECOLOGY AND EVOLUTION SEMINAR
- Andrew Sackman - 4:00 PM - 1024 KIN
4
5
6
4th Annual Postdoctoral Scholar Oral Presentation Day
- - 10:15 AM - 2057 KIN
7
Biochemistry/Structural Biology Seminar
- Dr. Roger Craig - 11:15 AM - 112 KLB
8
9
Plant Sciences Seminar
- Lauren Schulte - 9:00 AM - 2057 KIN
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE COLLOQUIUM
- Dr. Ileana Cristea - 4:00 PM - 1024 KIN
10
ECOLOGY AND EVOLUTION SEMINAR
- Stephen Kuhn-Hendricks - 4:00 PM - 1024 KIN
11
12
13
14
15
16
Plant Sciences Seminar
- - 9:00 AM - 3075 KIN
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Plant Sciences Seminar
- Hardeep Gumber - 9:00 AM - 2057 KIN
Mathematics and Scientific Computing Joint coloquium
- Dr. Chun Liu - 3:30 PM - 499 DSL
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE COLLOQUIUM
- Dr. Mark Ellisman - 4:00 PM - 1024 KIN
Tallahassee Scientific Society Horizons Series
- Dr. Gail Skofonick-Jackson - 7:00 PM - Challenger Learning Center IMAX theater, Kleman Plaza
24
EOAS Colloquium
- Prof. Dreux Chappell - 3:30 PM - 101 CAR
ECOLOGY AND EVOLUTION SEMINAR
- Jose Moscoso - 4:00 PM - 1024 KIN
25
26
27
Honors Thesis Defense
- Henry Moreno - 11:00 AM - 2057 KIN
28
Biochemistry/Structural Biology Seminar
- Dr. Elizabeth Villa - 11:15 AM - 112 KLB
29
Biomedical Sciences Seminar
- Dr. Branko Stefanovic - 12:00 PM - 1302 COM
30
Plant Sciences Seminar
- James Preston - 9:00 AM - 2057 KIN
Neuroscience Colloquium
- Dr. Yavin Shaham - 11:00 AM - A211 PDB
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE COLLOQUIUM
- Dr. Jennifer A. Rudgers - 4:00 PM - 1024 KIN
3rd Annual Art In STEM Exhibition
- - 5:00 PM - Dirac Science Library Lobby
Tribeta National Honor Society Colloquium
- - 7:00 PM - 1024 KIN
31
ECOLOGY AND EVOLUTION SEMINAR
- David Kay - 4:00 PM - 1024 KIN